Brock Hoyer

NAME:

Brock Hoyer

NICKNAME:

Hoyer The Destroyer

SPORT/TEAM:

Snow Bike Cross/Back Country Snow Biker

CITY, STATE YOU RESIDE IN:

Williams Lake , B.C ,CANADA

BIRTHDAY :

May 14 1987

SPONSORS:

Rockstar-yamaha motor canada-fxracing-timbersled-fox suspention-jjr-get igntions-spectra power sports-bills pipes-rekluse cluthes-rmr suspention-vp race fuels-lime nine-mongoose machine-seat concepts-cti knee braces-sledge-cr racing-the snowbike shop-fast way-cariboo steel-caliber-p3carbon-wisco pistons-k n filters-devol-sledg hammers-KAMO-bca avy gear-munster-IWL construction-innerspace-total strength training

WHAT DO YOU LIKE TO DO WHEN YOU’RE NOT COMPETING?

pretty much any thing else with two wheels or two skies- love a good aventure-love my kids-push everyday so they can have what i have

YOUR FAVORITE ROCKSTAR FLAVOR?

recovery and black out

More info available on the following social networks.

Social Feed

19 hours ago: Getting some fresh air 🌲 Alex Perelson #rockstarskate #goskatr see full story

2 days ago: .@zacho_16 powers his way to the top of the podium in Foxborough!!! 🥇@HusqvarnaUSA #rockstarhusky… https://t.co/hfNwSM21TK see full story

2 days ago: The world is our playground Dennis Enarson #rockstarbmx #bmx see full story

2 days ago: Focused❗️ Zach Osborne Husqvarna Motorcycles USA #rockstarhusky #elevatingthesport see full story

3 days ago: With a win in the final stage, @quintanilla102 secured an overall podium result at the 2018 Merzouga Rally!… https://t.co/c0DVQE5e8A see full story

4 days ago: Always focused | @zacho_16 @HusqvarnaUSA #rockstarhusky #elevatingthesport #supercross #redplate | https://t.co/kyebgmB93T see full story